Olive Oil in Urdu: روغن زیتون
Olive Oil in Roman Urdu: Zaitoon ka tailThe fruit of olive gives us a fat known as olive oil. It is produced by crushing olives and taking out oil. It is widely used in cosmetics, soaps, cooking and medicines and to lighten up the oil lamps that were used traditionally. The International Olive Council of America manages 95 percent of production of olive oil internationally while the European Union is known for making labels of olive oil. Olive oil for cooking is very healthy for all of us even more then the vegetable oil as it contains high amount of antioxidants and Vitamin E. Furthermore, olive oil for skin is as pure for us as anything, it makes our skin tight and young, does not open pores, removes dead skin and makes our skin shine. It is also used in many facial masks and for healthy nails.